NRS 179.500
Contents of intercepted communications inadmissible in evidence unless transcript provided to parties before trial.
The contents of any intercepted wire, electronic or oral communication or evidence derived therefrom must not be received in evidence or otherwise disclosed in any trial, hearing or other proceeding in any court of this state unless each party, not less than 10 days before the trial, hearing or proceeding, has been furnished with a copy of the court order and accompanying application under which the interception was authorized and a transcript of any communications intercepted. Such 10-day period may be waived by the judge if the judge finds that it was not possible to furnish the party with such information 10 days before the trial, hearing or proceeding and that the party will not be prejudiced by the delay in receiving such information.