NRS 205.220
Grand larceny: Definition.
1.
Intentionally steals, takes and carries away, leads away or drives away:(a)
Personal goods or property, with a value of $650 or more, owned by another person;(b)
Bedding, furniture or other property, with a value of $650 or more, which the person, as a lodger, is to use in or with his or her lodging and which is owned by another person; or(c)
Real property, with a value of $650 or more, that the person has converted into personal property by severing it from real property owned by another person.2.
Uses a card or other device for automatically withdrawing or transferring money in a financial institution to obtain intentionally money to which the person knows he or she is not entitled.3.
Intentionally steals, takes and carries away, leads away, drives away or entices away:(a)
One or more head of livestock owned by another person; or(b)
One or more domesticated animals or domesticated birds, with an aggregate value of $650 or more, owned by another person.4.
With the intent to defraud, steal, appropriate or prevent identification:(a)
Marks or brands, causes to be marked or branded, alters or defaces a mark or brand, or causes to be altered or defaced a mark or brand upon one or more head of livestock owned by another person;(b)
Sells or purchases the hide or carcass of one or more head of livestock owned by another person that has had a mark or brand cut out or obliterated;(c)
Kills one or more head of livestock owned by another person but running at large, whether or not the livestock is marked or branded; or(d)
Kills one or more domesticated animals or domesticated birds, with an aggregate value of $650 or more, owned by another person but running at large, whether or not the animals or birds are marked or branded.
Source:
Section 205.220 — Grand larceny: Definition., https://www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-205.html#NRS205Sec220
.