NRS 123A.080
Enforcement: Generally.
1.
A premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that:(a)
That party did not execute the agreement voluntarily;(b)
The agreement was unconscionable when it was executed; or(c)
Before execution of the agreement, that party:(1)
Was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party;(2)
Did not voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party beyond the disclosure provided; and(3)
Did not have, or reasonably could not have had, an adequate knowledge of the property or financial obligations of the other party.2.
If a provision of a premarital agreement modifies or eliminates alimony or support or maintenance of a spouse, and that modification or elimination causes one party to the agreement to be eligible for support under a program of public assistance at the time of separation or marital dissolution, a court, notwithstanding the terms of the agreement, may require the other party to provide support to the extent necessary to avoid that eligibility.3.
An issue of unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by the court as a matter of law.
Source:
Section 123A.080 — Enforcement: Generally., https://www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-123A.html#NRS123ASec080
.