NRS 104.9613
Contents and form of notification before disposition of collateral: General.
1.
The contents of a notification of disposition are sufficient if the notification:(a)
Describes the debtor and the secured party;(b)
Describes the collateral that is the subject of the intended disposition;(c)
States the method of intended disposition;(d)
States that the debtor is entitled to an accounting of the unpaid indebtedness and states the charge, if any, for an accounting; and(e)
States the time and place of a public disposition or the time after which any other disposition is to be made.2.
Whether the contents of a notification that lacks any of the information specified in subsection 1 are nevertheless sufficient is a question of fact.3.
The contents of a notification providing substantially the information specified in subsection 1 are sufficient, even if the notification includes:(a)
Information not specified by that subsection; or(b)
Minor errors that are not seriously misleading.4.
A particular phrasing of the notification is not required.5.
The following form of notification and the form appearing in subsection 3 of NRS 104.9614, when completed, each provides sufficient information:
Source:
Section 104.9613 — Contents and form of notification before disposition of collateral: General., https://www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-104.html#NRS104Sec9613
.